(2) duly executed and acknowledged written authorizations permitting all parties to obtain and make copies of all hospital records and such other records, including X-ray and technicians' reports, as may be referred to and identified in the reports of those medical providers who have treated or examined the party seeking recovery. 208.40 Arbitration CPLR 305 (b) states that "if the complaint is not served with the summons, the summons shall contain or have attached thereto a notice stating the nature of the action and the [*2]relief sought, and, except in an action for medical malpractice, the sum of money for which judgment may be taken in case of default.". The face of the postcard shall be addressed to the respondent at the premises and at any other address at which process was served in the summary proceeding and shall contain the respondent's name, address (including apartment number) and ZIP code.